Privacy Policy


          Dharmniti Internal Audit Co., Ltd., which is hereafter called “Company” awares and gives precedence to your personal data. In order to comply with the Thailand's Personal Data Protection Act, B.E. 2562 (2019), the company issues the privacy policy which informs the management method to your personal data as follows:


          “Personal Data” is the information relating to a person, which enables the identification of such person, whether directly or indirectly, but not including the information of the deceased persons in particular;

 

1. Collection of personal data

          Company legally collects your personal data through the company’s website by collecting only the necessary information according to the company’s objectives. Thus, the company has to inform and request for your consent before collecting the stated personal data in order for your benefit of use. Company would keep the data classified. For the collection of personal data from any other source apart from you directly, company would inform you about the collection not later than 30 days from the date of such collection.

          You have right to choose whether to provide your personal data to the company or not. However, please be informed that if you do not provide your personal data to the company, there are some services might not be served to you without your personal data.

          Any collection of personal data pertaining to racial, ethnic origin, political opinions, cult, religious or philosophical beliefs, sexual behavior, criminal records, health data, disability, trade union information, genetic data, biometric data would be under your consent only. (Except for that the company would bring the stated information for the use of employment protection, social security, health insurance, medical welfare for employees, or according to the regulations of law.)

 

2. Data collected by the company

          Dharmniti Internal Audit Co., Ltd., may collect your personal data through various channels, such as:

2.1 When you apply for work with us through website or telephone, the company would request for the information necessary to the work application as follows: name and surname, telephone number, email, address, educational background, etc.

2.2 When you make contact for information query about the company’s services, company may request for your personal data such as name, email, and telephone number.

2.3 The company may collect the record of your log files by collecting the information as follows: IP address, or the access time of use, etc.

2.4 Cookies

          The company’s website may use cookies in some cases. Cookies are the small size files which keep the exchanged information between your computer and our website. The company uses cookies only for collecting the information that might be beneficial to you in the next time you come back to visit the company’s websites.
When you access the use of browser service, you can do setting to accept or deny all cookies. Or, to notice to inform you when there are cookies sent. By doing so, you can set on the menu ‘Help’ on your browser in order to learn how to change the use of your cookies. Please be informed that the disabling the use of cookies might affect the use of some of your services.

 

3. The time period for collecting personal data

          The company would collect your personal data within the time period necessary by the objectives. As long as the company keeps the stated personal data, there are the appropriate security measures to prevent the access, collection, use, disclose, copy, modification the data, or the risks in the same type without permission. After passing the stated period of time, company may delete or destroy your personal data immediately.

 

4. Objectives of collecting personal data

          The company would use your provided personal data to take operation according to the service purpose of business transactions mutually agreed between you and the company. By the company would not use the personal data received from you in any other purposes apart from which are identified while collecting such information. By the company would collect all the information for the objectives as follows:

4.1 To be used in your application for work.

4.2 To contact and provide services, or answers to your questions requested.

4.3 To collect the information as the company’s database. Or, as the statistical data about the number of visitors to website.

4.4 The other activities you grant consent.

4.5 To comply with the law or the exemption of law.

 

5. Disclosure of personal data

          The company would not bring your personal data to disclose to outsiders, except for the cases as follows:

5.1 Received consent from the data owner.

5.2 Court injunction, writ, legal officer, or law has order to disclose the stated information.

          Please be informed that, company may send your personal data among the affiliated companies in Dharmniti in order to provide you the efficient services and to achieve the objectives. By the data that might be send are customer’s name, address, telephone number, fax number, email address, the company name (organization), job position, and the information related to sales. The company would disclose the stated data for the objective of service only.

          The company’s website may have the links to other websites. Please be informed that company would not responsible for any actions related to the personal data used by other websites apart from the company’s own website.

 

6. The security of personal data

          The company has the appropriate security measure for personal data as follows:

6.1 Company prevents the data from loss, access, destroy, use, modification, or disclose of the personal data without permission.

6.2 Company limits the number of persons to access the personal data for the officers, employees who need to have the stated information for data processing. By those persons have to comply to the security regulations for confidential data according to the agreement strictly.

6.3 In case that the company hires other companies to provide services on behalf of the company and assigns those companies to be responsible in managing the personal data, company would select the proper subcontractors and stipulate those companies to sign in all agreements necessary for the personal data management. Moreover, we would use all the security measures regulated by law.

6.4 The access to password, company uses the access by Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) in order to ensure the safety in submitting your personal data.

 

7. Rights of the data subject

          The data subject has the following rights, by being able to inform the company in writing via the Personal Information Request Form, or via email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or Call Center in order to inform the stated purpose.

7.1 Objection or withdrawal of consent.

          You have the rights to argue or oppose to the collection, use, or disclose of the information.

          The company would take operation according to your request and would no longer collect, disclose, send, or bring for use of your personal data.

          The withdrawal of consent might have some services that the company would be unable to provide you services without your consent. In order that, the company would inform you the withdrawal result of consent after the company receives the withdrawal request.

7.2 The access to the personal data, you could request for the copy of your personal data. By the company would send the personal data to you within the scheduled time period of 30 (Thirty) days, from the date of request to the company.

7.3 The rectification of personal data, you could request the company to rectify the errors or the lost information in the personal data.

7.4 Request for the restrict or the disclose of the personal data.

7.5 The erasure of personal data, you could request for the erasure or destroying your personal data.

7.6 Request for the disclosure of the acquisition of the personal data.

7.7 Request for the data portability of your personal data.

 

8. Contact us

178 Dharmniti Building 5th Floor, Soi Permsap (Pracha Chuen 20), Pracha Chuen Road, Bangsue, Bangkok 10800.

Tel: (02) 596-0500 Ext. 327

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Remark:

          - The changes in privacy policy, company may add up modification on the privacy policy without notice. By would announce on the company’s website together with identify the latest date of modification. You would be regarded as already accepted the changed policy. The company would not inform the stated adjustment to you individually.

          - Guidelines from the Thailand's Personal Data Protection Act, B.E. 2562 (2019)

 

Latest date of correction 1st April 2020.